57, Cranbrook Road, W4 2LJ
57 Cranbrook Road is a 139 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,375,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £1,375,000 7.7% 5.4% Nov 2007 £740,000 75.7% 69.4% Aug 2007 £650,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Cranbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,892 per square metre (£919 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,303 per square metre (£957 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £1,375,000 £9,892 £1,432,114 £10,303 Nov 2007 £740,000 £5,324 £1,393,527 £10,025 Aug 2007 £650,000 £4,676 £1,251,705 £9,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,432,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £1,094,000 and £1,539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Cranbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 P/2010/1443
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Cranbrook Road Chiswick Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed rear roof extension with front roof lights to house.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.