9, Stafford Way, EX19 8PY
9 Stafford Way is a 120 m² detached home in Dolton. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £200,000 68.9% 64.8% Jul 2016 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £200,000 £1,667 £267,632 £2,230 Jul 2016 £165,000 £1,375 £220,964 £1,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dolton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,930 per square metre (£257 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Stafford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Stafford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 1/0027/2023/NMAT
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 9 Stafford Way Dolton Winkleigh Devon
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning approval 1/0628/2021/FUL - Extend extension by 2metres
- Summary:
- 14 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.