15, Trent Drive, BH20 4DF
15 Trent Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £230,000 3.2% 1.7% Jun 2012 £199,950 8.8% 6.5% Jun 1999 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Trent Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £230,000 £2,706 £301,921 £3,552 Jun 2012 £199,950 £2,352 £334,998 £3,941 Jun 1999 £67,000 £788 £288,210 £3,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Trent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: