47, Bryn Tyddyn, LL52 0PE
47 Bryn Tyddyn is a 71 m² detached home in Criccieth. It sold for £156,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Bryn Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £156,000 £2,197 £230,648 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Criccieth are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Bryn Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 47 Bryn Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.