15, Washington Drive, SL4 4NR
15 Washington Drive is a 101 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £500,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £500,000 4.5% 2.3% Jan 2004 £287,000 13.7% 11.8% Jul 1996 £110,500 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,950 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,612 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £500,000 £4,950 £566,807 £5,612 Jan 2004 £287,000 £2,842 £601,533 £5,956 Jul 1996 £110,500 £1,094 £617,368 £6,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: