80, Gooshays Drive, RM3 9HJ
80 Gooshays Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £360,000 10.0% 7.9% Oct 2009 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Gooshays Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £360,000 £3,673 £452,235 £4,615 Oct 2009 £190,000 £1,939 £435,858 £4,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Gooshays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Gooshays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: