Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£610,000 Jan 2016 5.3% 3.2% £920,753
£280,000 Nov 2000 19.2% 17.4% £1,082,725
£185,000 Jun 1998 na na £951,329
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,735 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS17-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £698,000 and £950,000 (223 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
952 square metres (10,247 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 The Fairway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 74 The Fairway.

Photos for 74 The Fairway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
235 sqm (2,530 square foot) total internal area
Comments: