19, Raglan Terrace, BD3 8NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £52,000 Feb 2016 8.4% 6.1% £78,360 £24,000 Jul 2006 15.2% 10.1% £34,177 £23,000 Mar 2006 na na £37,401 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £742 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £940 and £1,380 per square metre (£87 and £128 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £66,000 and £97,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Raglan Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2012) of 19 Raglan Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.