11, Croft Court, BN25 1SB
11 Croft Court is a 45 m² flat in Seaford. It sold for £103,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £103,000 5.9% 3.9% May 1998 £36,500 7.8% 5.3% Mar 1996 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Croft Court.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £103,000 £2,289 £115,726 £2,572 May 1998 £36,500 £811 £180,089 £4,002 Mar 1996 £31,000 £689 £209,658 £4,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,180 per square metre (£299 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Croft Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Croft Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.