69, Upney Lane, IG11 9LD
69 Upney Lane is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Upney. It sold for £567,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £567,500 2.7% 0.5% Jan 2007 £435,000 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,596 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £567,500 £3,914 £666,420 £4,596 Jan 2007 £435,000 £3,000 £857,592 £5,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £787,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Upney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Upney Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/00788/CLU_P
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 69 Upney Lane, Barking, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Erection of outbuilding in rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/01997/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 69 Upney Lane, Barking, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 5.0 metres; height to eaves: 3.0 metres and maximum height: 3.5 metres).
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: