17, Countess Wear Road, EX2 6LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £318,483)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,453 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,230 per square metre (£301 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £315,000 and £410,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Countess Wear Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Countess Wear Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.