54, Lenten Grove, OL10 2LR
54 Lenten Grove is a 94 m² detached home in Heywood. It sold for £249,999 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £249,999 2.0% 0.1% May 2010 £220,000 8.5% 6.4% Feb 1999 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £249,999 £2,660 £385,460 £4,101 May 2010 £220,000 £2,340 £357,218 £3,800 Feb 1999 £88,000 £936 £372,361 £3,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/00989/WTTPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land To The Side Of 54 Lenten Grove, Heywood
- Description:
- Application to remove 4 Willow trees subject to Tree Preservation Order 293 (Group A1)
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: