35, Brynhyfryd, CF44 6LG
35 Brynhyfryd is a 86 m² terraced home in Aberdare. It sold for £74,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,732 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £74,000 £860 £148,982 £1,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Brynhyfryd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Brynhyfryd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: