65, Coombe Way, PL5 2HA
65 Coombe Way is a 62 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £124,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £124,000 5.6% 4.6% Feb 2014 £108,000 6.2% 4.0% Sep 1998 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,918 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £124,000 £2,000 £180,921 £2,918 Feb 2014 £108,000 £1,742 £173,936 £2,805 Sep 1998 £42,500 £685 £216,347 £3,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Coombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Coombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C