76, Prendergast, SA61 2PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £134,435)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,220 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Haverfordwest are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,310 per square metre (£130 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haverfordwest SA61-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £199,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Haverfordwest). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Prendergast. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Prendergast.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: