120, Winton Drive, WD3 3QT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £530,000 Dec 2016 154.7% 148.0% £617,211 £350,000 Jun 2016 na na £414,713 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,578 per sqm (£518 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croxley Green WD3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £555,000 and £710,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Croxley Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2018) of 120 Winton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/2435/DIS
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 120 Winton Drive Croxley Green
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 4 (Access and Parking) pursuant to planning permission 17/0338/FUL
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D