49, Colleys Lane, CW5 6NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £162,500 Aug 2016 0.0% -2.1% £221,303 £162,500 Oct 2006 na na £241,843 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,867 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Willaston are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,530 per square metre (£252 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willaston CW5-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Colleys Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Colleys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Colleys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/1744N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 , Colleys Lane, Willaston,
- Description:
- Two storey extension to side and rear, single storey extension to rear and front bay window extension and open porch
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied