378, St Davids Square, E14 3WG
378 St Davids Square is a 80 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £572,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £572,000 * 4.1% 1.9% Sep 2007 £410,000 3.3% 1.4% Aug 2002 £347,450 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,150 per square metre (£664 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,039 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £572,000 £7,150 £563,139 £7,039 Sep 2007 £410,000 £5,125 £559,654 £6,996 Aug 2002 £347,450 £4,343 £542,611 £6,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- EGL443600
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 378 St Davids Square, London
- Owner
-
HAVIN BANK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1074897)
Proprietor address: South Quay Building 4th Floor, 189 Marsh Wall, London E14 9SH
Price paid on title: £572,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 378 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 378 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-