277, Devonshire Street, NG19 8SX
277 Devonshire Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Mansfield Woodhouse. It sold for £49,500 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £49,500 -4.0% -6.0% Nov 2007 £70,000 13.0% 10.2% Feb 2005 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £556 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £49,500 £556 £80,679 £907 Nov 2007 £70,000 £787 £114,982 £1,292 Feb 2005 £50,000 £562 £97,068 £1,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,600 per square metre (£147 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 277 Devonshire Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 277 Devonshire Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: