10, Henty Close, M30 7ER
10 Henty Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Eccles. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £160,000 1.0% -1.2% Oct 2004 £142,000 113.0% 108.8% Mar 2004 £95,995 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £160,000 £2,807 £287,929 £5,051 Oct 2004 £142,000 £2,491 £377,119 £6,616 Mar 2004 £95,995 £1,684 £258,670 £4,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Henty Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Henty Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.