The Chapel House, PL14 4PW
The Chapel House is a 190 m² terraced home in Liskeard. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Chapel House.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £230,000 £1,211 £338,915 £1,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liskeard are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,130 per square metre (£210 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,036 square metres (11,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Chapel House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for The Chapel House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood pellets.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: