7, St Anthonys Close, NP4 5EY
7 St Anthonys Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Griffithstown. It sold for £158,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £158,000 £1,881 £258,540 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Griffithstown are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Anthonys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Anthonys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.