17, Grady Drive, DN4 8GA
17 Grady Drive is a 98 m² terraced home in Balby. It sold for £149,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £149,000 4.5% 3.2% Jul 2012 £127,500 -1.7% -4.2% Mar 2004 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Grady Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £149,000 £1,520 £227,116 £2,318 Jul 2012 £127,500 £1,301 £206,086 £2,103 Mar 2004 £147,000 £1,500 £239,071 £2,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balby are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,170 per square metre (£100 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Grady Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Grady Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: