56, Wheelwrights Lane, GU26 6EB
56 Wheelwrights Lane is a 109 m² detached home in Grayshott. It sold for £525,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £525,000 6.3% 4.3% May 1998 £169,950 13.1% 10.2% Feb 1995 £113,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Wheelwrights Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,816 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,629 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £525,000 £4,817 £613,555 £5,629 May 1998 £169,950 £1,559 £682,042 £6,257 Feb 1995 £113,500 £1,041 £644,477 £5,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grayshott are now selling for between £3,940 and £6,080 per square metre (£366 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 898 square metres (9,666 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Wheelwrights Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Wheelwrights Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.