25, Passmore Edwards Court, PL14 6AS
25 Passmore Edwards Court is a 62 m² flat in Dobwalls. It sold for £181,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £181,000 0.6% -1.0% Mar 2011 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Passmore Edwards Court.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,568 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £181,000 £2,919 £221,203 £3,568 Mar 2011 £175,000 £2,823 £190,025 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dobwalls are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,410 per square metre (£225 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Passmore Edwards Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Passmore Edwards Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: