30, Basingbourne Road, GU52 6TH
30 Basingbourne Road is a 188 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £795,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £795,000 6.8% 4.7% Feb 2000 £262,500 9.2% 8.1% May 1998 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Basingbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,228 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,661 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £795,000 £4,229 £876,200 £4,661 Feb 2000 £262,500 £1,396 £739,996 £3,936 May 1998 £225,000 £1,197 £846,381 £4,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £876,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £807,000 and £1,058,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,565 square metres (16,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Basingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Basingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 19/02626/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Basingbourne Road Fleet
- Description:
- Erection of detached single storey building to rear for use as micro-craft distillery
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 07/01377/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Basingbourne Road Flee
- Description:
- Construction of swimming pool.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: