29, Waterloo Road, DY12 2JH
29 Waterloo Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Bewdley. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £190,000 1.7% -0.5% Jan 2005 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £190,000 £1,939 £311,658 £3,180 Jan 2005 £158,000 £1,612 £306,536 £3,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,760 per square metre (£258 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.