Property data
Sale history
£405,000 on Nov 2016
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £405,000 £2,978 £520,950 £3,831

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.