Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 * Mar 2016 15.7% 15.1% £139,196
£79,000 Dec 2013 na na £92,915

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,718 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Lofthouse are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,330 per square metre (£222 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lofthouse WF3-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Springfield Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
YY29526
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
1 Springfield Court, Lofthouse, Wakefield
Owner
HORIZON LIVING LIMITED (Company reference number: 09693595)
Proprietor address: 155 Newton Drive, Blackpool FY3 8LZ
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Aug 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Springfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Springfield Court.

Photos for 1 Springfield Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.