Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Sep 2016 (est. today's value: £199,553)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,643 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,750 per square metre (£255 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abergavenny NP7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £274,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Abergavenny). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 16 Victoria Street.

Photos for 16 Victoria Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.