Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£33,000 Jun 2016 22.2% 21.1% £60,844
£27,000 Jun 2015 na na £50,766
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£464 per sqm (£43 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Chilton are now selling for between £560 and £1,750 per square metre (£52 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chilton DL17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £40,000 and £124,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Chilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Ford Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Ford Terrace.

Photos for 9 Ford Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.