Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Sep 2016 8.0% 6.1% £242,155
£110,000 Jan 2011 na na £187,562
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upton CH2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £258,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Upton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Dukes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Dukes Way.

Photos for 8 Dukes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: