49, Five Acres, RH10 8HN
49 Five Acres is a 39 m² flat in Crawley. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,871 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,576 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £190,000 £4,872 £178,463 £4,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,900 per square metre (£346 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Five Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2009) for 49 Five Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: