Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2016 £159,000 -1.0% -2.4%
Apr 2011 £166,500 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,892 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,864 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £159,000 £1,893 £240,590 £2,864
Apr 2011 £166,500 £1,982 £274,408 £3,267

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Grenadier Drive.

Photos for 34 Grenadier Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: