2, Warren Crescent, SN11 9BL
2 Warren Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Calne. It sold for £202,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £202,000 6.7% 5.4% Jul 2012 £160,000 2.4% -0.3% Apr 2008 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Warren Crescent.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £202,000 £2,020 £274,025 £2,740 Jul 2012 £160,000 £1,600 £285,054 £2,851 Apr 2008 £145,000 £1,450 £243,339 £2,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Warren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Warren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: