57, Horbury Drive, BL8 2PS
57 Horbury Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £122,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £122,500 2.5% 0.4% Feb 2004 £89,000 519.9% 516.3% Sep 2003 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Horbury Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £122,500 £1,531 £198,808 £2,485 Feb 2004 £89,000 £1,112 £212,946 £2,662 Sep 2003 £40,000 £500 £101,503 £1,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Horbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Horbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.