61, Rhos Fawr, LL22 9YH
61 Rhos Fawr is a 114 m² detached home in Towyn. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £255,000 0.7% -1.4% Jun 2005 £234,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Rhos Fawr.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £255,000 £2,237 £388,959 £3,412 Jun 2005 £234,995 £2,061 £370,191 £3,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Rhos Fawr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Rhos Fawr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.