116, Upney Lane, IG11 9LR
116 Upney Lane is a 154 m² terraced home in Upney. It sold for £620,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Upney Lane.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,828 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £620,000 £4,026 £743,469 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £639,000 and £836,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Upney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Upney Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/00187/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 Upney Lane, Barking, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres; height to eaves: 2.83 metres and maximum height: 3.0 metres).
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/00424/CLU_P
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 Upney Lane, Barking, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Loft conversion involving construction of rear dormer window and hip-to-gable end roof and formation of bow window in garage.
- Planning ref:
- May 2010 10/00364/CLU_P
- Type: