Property data
Sale history
£510,000 on May 2016 (est. today's value: £700,169)
Floor plan
Floorplan Cotswold Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,469 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bisley GL6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £548,000 and £788,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Bisley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Cotswold Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Cotswold Cottage .

Photos for Cotswold Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.