83, Beverley Rise, CA1 3RY
83 Beverley Rise is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £72,500 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £72,500 1.4% -0.4% Dec 2010 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,115 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £72,500 £1,115 £104,420 £1,606 Dec 2010 £67,000 £1,031 £108,084 £1,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Beverley Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Beverley Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: