17, Plas Newydd, LL30 1GD
17 Plas Newydd is a 77 m² detached home in Llandudno. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £175,000 5.5% 3.4% May 2001 £77,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Plas Newydd.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £175,000 £2,273 £256,943 £3,337 May 2001 £77,500 £1,006 £253,534 £3,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Plas Newydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Plas Newydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.