30, Knolton Way, SL2 5TB
30 Knolton Way is a 124 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £460,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Knolton Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,798 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £460,000 £3,710 £594,921 £4,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Knolton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Knolton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 P/15450/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30, Knolton Way, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF PART SINGLE/PART TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION WITH GABLE ROOF, FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION WITH HIPPED AND PITCHED ROOF, SINGLE STOREY SIDE ELEMENT WITH GLASSED MONO-PITCHED ROOF AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION WITH MONO-PITCHED ROOF INCORPORATING FOUR SKY LIGHTS
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.