215, Bloomfield Road, BA2 2AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £984,026)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,032 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £733,000 and £923,000 (186 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,658 square metres (17,847 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 215 Bloomfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 215 Bloomfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.