20, Primet Heights, BB8 8EF
20 Primet Heights is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £56,950 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£56,950 on Apr 1999
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £759 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £56,950 £759 £206,468 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Primet Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Primet Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.