Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,850 Nov 2016 3.8% 1.6% £312,785
£149,950 Jan 2003 na na £334,726
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,986 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Long Copse using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Long Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Long Copse.

Photos for 60 Long Copse
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 25/10132
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
60 LONG COPSE, HOLBURY, FAWLEY
Description:
Single-storey rear extension and side extension; fenestration alterations; addition of pitched roof; change to cladding from timber to composite board
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.