13, Lygon Court, GL7 4LX
13 Lygon Court is a 89 m² terraced home in Fairford. It sold for £326,250 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £326,250 3.1% 1.1% Oct 1995 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Lygon Court.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,665 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,746 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £326,250 £3,666 £422,410 £4,746 Oct 1995 £170,000 £1,910 £777,116 £8,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Lygon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Lygon Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.