Stonecrop Cottage, GL6 7NZ
Stonecrop Cottage is a 103 m² detached home in Bisley. It sold for £475,500 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £475,500 7.8% 6.5% Mar 2013 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Stonecrop Cottage.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,128 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £475,500 £4,617 £631,155 £6,128 Mar 2013 £360,000 £3,495 £550,556 £5,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stonecrop Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Stonecrop Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.