7, Flagstaff Square, RG19 4RQ
7 Flagstaff Square is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Thatcham. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £350,000 3.0% 0.8% Oct 2004 £249,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Flagstaff Square.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £350,000 £3,933 £418,777 £4,705 Oct 2004 £249,000 £2,798 £395,425 £4,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thatcham are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,070 per square metre (£350 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Flagstaff Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Flagstaff Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: