44 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
44 Keepers Mill is a 59 m² terraced home in Woodmancote. It sold for £181,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £181,000 6.4% 4.4% Aug 1997 £55,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44 Keepers Mill.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £181,000 £3,068 £245,593 £4,163 Aug 1997 £55,200 £936 £272,843 £4,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Keepers Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.