48, Argosy Crescent, SO50 5RW
48 Argosy Crescent is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Eastleigh. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £310,000 4.9% 2.9% Aug 2009 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,438 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,763 per square metre (£628 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £310,000 £5,439 £385,497 £6,763 Aug 2009 £220,000 £3,860 £361,439 £6,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: